Privacy Policy

We understand that privacy is very important to all Internet users these days. That is why we would like to inform you about this issue. What data we collect; how we collect it; what we do with this information and how we treat it:

Ecomm Movadgency SL, the company behind ledecopro.com, places great value on the privacy of every visitor to our website. That’s why we make sure that the information you leave us is kept completely confidential.

Ecomm Movadgency SL. informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

It is mandatory that all employees of Ecomm Movadgency SL. respect the confidentiality of your data.

The use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

Identity of the responsible:
Holder: ECOMM MOVADGENCY, S.L.
NIF/CIF: B87936753
Address: DUBLIN 1 28232 Las Rozas, Madrid – Spain.
E-mail: contact@ledecopro.com
How did we obtain your data?
In order for you to browse ledecopro.com, it is not necessary for you to provide any personal data.

The cases in which you do give me your data are the following:

When contacting through the contact forms or sending me an email.
When you make a comment in an article or page.
What are your rights when you send us your data?

The interested parties have the right to:

Request access to personal data relating to the person concerned.
Request its rectification or deletion.
Request the limitation of its treatment.
Oppose the processing.
The right to data portability cannot be exercised.

The exercise of these rights is personal and must therefore be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly to Ecomm Movadgency SL., which means that any customer, subscriber or collaborator who has provided me with their data at any time, can contact Ecomm Movadgency SL. and ask me for information about the data I have stored and how I have obtained them (right of access), can request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, to limit its use or, where appropriate, the cancellation of such data in my files.

You can send any such request and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition via email by sending an email to contact@ledecopro.com along with valid proof in law as a photocopy of ID or equivalent.

Data subjects shall also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them is in breach of the Regulation.

What do we use the collected data for and on what legal basis do we rely?

Purposes

We have described this above, but the collection and processing of necessary contact information and the processing of depersonalized statistical data is necessary to:

Enable you to use the website;
Be able to respond to questions and comments you send us via the contact form;
Compile anonymous statistical data;
Protect, adjust and improve the website.
With your permission, depersonalized data will be processed in order to:

Display relevant and interesting ads.
Share our articles and content.
Make sure the same ad is not shown over and over again.
Track which other websites you visit.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

When a user connects to ledecopro.com to send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, is providing personal information for which Ecomm Movadgency SL is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, phone number, interests and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by Siteground, only as described in the Legal Notice and in the present Privacy Policy.

In ledecopro.com there are different systems to capture personal information and we treat the information provided by the interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

Contact forms: We request the following personal data: Name, Email, Telephone, web and how can they help you, to respond to the requirements of the users of ledecopro.com.
For example, we can use these data to respond to your request and answer to doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included in the web, the services provided through the web, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the web, as well as any other queries you may have and that are not subject to the contracting conditions.
There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

To ensure compliance with the terms of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.
Other non-identifying data is also collected that is obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, and that we detail in the cookies policy.
To manage social networks. Ecomm Movadgency SL may have a presence in social networks. The processing of the data of people who become followers on the social networks of the official pages of Ecomm Movadgency SL will be governed by this section. As well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network in each case and which have been previously accepted by the user. Ecomm Movadgency SL. will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing you of activities, products or services of Ecomm Movadgency SL, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social networks allow. Under no circumstances will I use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.
How we protect your data

This website is hosted by DigitalOcean. The security of your data is guaranteed, as they take all the necessary security measures to do so. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

Ecomm Movadgency SL. informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third party organizations, except when such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party Ecomm Movadgency SL will only be carried out with the express consent of the user.

However, in some cases, we may collaborate with other professionals. In such cases, users will be asked to give their consent, informing them of the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. This will always be done with the strictest security standards.

Content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These sites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged into that site.

Cookies

I inform you that for the site to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your browser to facilitate navigation.

You can consult here the cookies policy.

Legitimacy for the processing of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact or make comments on this website requires the acceptance of this privacy policy.

Category of data

The categories of data processed are identification data.
Specially protected categories of data are not processed.
How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept until their deletion is requested by the data subject.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help https://ledecopro.com/ analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of https://ledecopro.com/ (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.
You can see a list of the Types of Cookies used by Google, as well as find out how Google and its partners use cookies in advertising. Google’s Privacy Policy explains how Google manages your privacy regarding the use of cookies and other information.

Web Browsing

When browsing ledecopro.com non-identifiable data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifiable data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third-party services.

These websites use the following third-party analysis services:

Google Analytics
We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Accuracy and truthfulness of data.

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to Ecomm Movadgency SL, exonerating Ecomm Movadgency SL from any liability in this regard.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of the same by Ecomm Movadgency SL. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

At any time, users who wish to access, rectify or cancel their data can send me an email at contact@ledecopro.com and I will explain how to exercise their rights of opposition, access and information, rectification, cancellation of their data and revocation of their authorization.

This does not include any data that we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the privacy policy

Ecomm Movadgency SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, Ecomm Movadgency SL. will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.